Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Games
2020 Games
2019 Games
2018 Games
Messaging
Information
Facts
Documents
Venues
Scoring Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2013
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
U10 Boys B Division Schedule
Saturday
2/16/2013
2:24 PM
#00573
H:
Howling Southern Lehigh
A:
POCONO SNOW JUNIORS '03 BOYS
4
6
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
2:24 PM
#00574
H:
HSC VENOM
A:
Warrington Red
2
1
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
3:18 PM
#00575
H:
SPYA Predators 03B
A:
UGH 03 LIGHTNING
3
4
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
3:18 PM
#00576
H:
BOYERTOWN BEARS
A:
Warrington White
5
0
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
3:45 PM
#00577
H:
WLUSC 03B RAPTORS BLACK
A:
Red Dragons
1
0
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
4:12 PM
#00579
H:
PA Dominion FC 03B
A:
VENOM
0
1
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
4:12 PM
#00578
H:
HOUNDS
A:
WARMINSTER FC FURY
2
3
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
4:39 PM
#00581
H:
WARRINGTON RED
A:
Howling Southern Lehigh
3
1
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
4:39 PM
#00580
H:
LSC TORRESDALE STING
A:
Fusion FC 03B Spurs
5
1
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
5:06 PM
#00583
H:
Warrington White
A:
SPYA PREDATORS 03B
1
4
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
5:06 PM
#00582
H:
Pocono Snow Juniors '03 Boys
A:
HSC Venom
4
4
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
5:33 PM
#00585
H:
Warminster FC Fury
A:
WLUSC 03B RAPTORS BLACK
0
2
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
5:33 PM
#00584
H:
UGH 03 Lightning
A:
BOYERTOWN BEARS
2
4
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
6:00 PM
#00587
H:
FUSION FC 03B SPURS
A:
PA Dominion FC 03B
4
1
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
6:00 PM
#00586
H:
Red Dragons
A:
HOUNDS
0
5
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
6:27 PM
#00589
H:
Howling Southern Lehigh
A:
HSC VENOM
0
2
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
6:27 PM
#00588
H:
Venom
A:
LSC TORRESDALE STING
1
3
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
6:54 PM
#00591
H:
SPYA Predators 03B
A:
BOYERTOWN BEARS
0
5
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
6:54 PM
#00590
H:
Warrington Red
A:
POCONO SNOW JUNIORS '03 BOYS
1
3
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
7:21 PM
#00593
H:
WLUSC 03B Raptors Black
A:
HOUNDS
0
3
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
7:21 PM
#00592
H:
Warrington White
A:
UGH 03 LIGHTNING
0
2
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
7:48 PM
#00595
H:
PA Dominion FC 03B
A:
LSC TORRESDALE STING
2
4
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
7:48 PM
#00594
H:
Warminster FC Fury
A:
Red Dragons
1
1
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
8:15 PM
#00596
H:
Fusion FC 03B Spurs
A:
VENOM
3
4
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
Playoff #1
8:42 PM
#00597
Semi Final
H:
POCONO SNOW JUNIORS '03 BOYS
A:
LSC Torresdale Sting
2
1
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Saturday
2/16/2013
Playoff #2
8:42 PM
#00598
Semi Final
H:
Boyertown Bears
A:
HOUNDS
1
2
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #2
Saturday
2/16/2013
Playoff #3
9:09 PM
#00599
Final
H:
Pocono Snow Juniors '03 Boys
A:
HOUNDS
2
4
U10 Boys B Division
YSC Field #1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U10 Boys B Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
1.
Pocono Snow Juniors '03 Boys
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
13
13
9
9
4
4
7
2
2.
HSC Venom
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
8
8
5
5
3
3
7
2
3.
Warrington Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
5
6
6
-1
-1
3
4.
Howling Southern Lehigh
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
5
5
11
11
-6
-6
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
1.
Boyertown Bears
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
14
14
2
2
12
12
9
2.
UGH 03 Lightning
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
8
8
7
7
1
1
6
3.
SPYA Predators 03B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
7
7
10
10
-3
-3
3
4.
Warrington White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
1
1
11
11
-10
-10
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
1.
HOUNDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
10
10
3
3
7
7
6
1
2.
WLUSC 03B Raptors Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
3
3
3
3
0
0
6
1
3.
Warminster FC Fury
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
4
4
5
5
-1
-1
4
4.
Red Dragons
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
1
1
7
7
-6
-6
1
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
1.
LSC Torresdale Sting
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
12
12
4
4
8
8
9
2.
Venom
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
6
6
6
6
0
0
6
3.
Fusion FC 03B Spurs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
8
8
10
10
-2
-2
3
4.
PASC Gunners
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
3
3
9
9
-6
-6
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
U10 Boys B Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Pocono Snow Juniors '02 Boys - 2
Pocono Snow Juniors '02 Boys - 2
Fox Chase Hounds
2/16/2013 8:42 PM
#1 - YSC Field #1
2/16/2013 9:09 PM
#3 - YSC Field #1
Torresdale Sting - 1
Boyertown Bears - 1
2/16/2013 8:42 PM
#2 - YSC Field #2
Fox Chase Hounds - 4
Fox Chase Hounds - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U9 Girls A Division
U9 Girls B Division
U9 Boys A Division
U9 Boys B Division
U10 Girls A Division
U10 Girls B Division
U10 Boys A Division
U10 Boys B Division
U11 Girls A Division
U11 Girls B White Division
U11 Girls B Blue Division
U11 Boys A Division
U11 Boys B White Division
U11 Boys B Blue Division
U12 Girls A Division
U12 Girls B - Blue Division
U12 Girls B - White Division
U12 Boys A Division
U12 Boys B Division
U13 Girls A Division
U13 Girls B Division
U13 Boys A Division
U13 Boys B Division
U14 Girls A Division
U14 Girls B Division
U14 Boys A Division
U14 Boys B Division
U15 Girls A Division
U15 Girls B Division
U15 Boys A Division
U15 Boys B Division
U16 Girls A Division
U16 Girls B Division
U16 Boys A Division
U16 Boys B Division
U17 Girls A Division
U17 Girls B Division
U17 Boys A Division
U17 Boys B Division
U19 Girls A Division
U19 Girls B Division
U19 Boys A Division
U19 Boys B Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U10 Boys B Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Bypass Standings Spinner
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10M02
EPYSAI
2013
EPYSAI
PA514
Y
0
U10 Boys B Division
PAE
2020
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
EPYSAI
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager